Delta Chemsol
Delta Chemsol
Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Cosmetic Industry

Providing you the best range of allantoin, alramol m812, aos liquid, benzalkonium chloride 50% (bkc), cetomacrogol 1000 and cetostearyl alcohol with effective & timely delivery.

Allantoin

Allantoin
  • Allantoin
Ask For Price
Specification:

Properties

Standards

Result

Appearance

White Crystalline Odorless Powder

Same

Purity

98.5% To 99.5%

99%

pH

4.5 To 6.0 (0.5% Aqueous Solution)

5pH

Moisture

0.15% Max.

0.09%

Reactivity

None

None

Particle Size

95% 75UM (Sieve)

95%

Melting Point

Min. 225 (DEC)

230-235 (Degree)

234

Solubility

Water Slightly Soluble

Ethanol Slightly Soluble

Mineral Oil Insoluble

Propylene Glycol Slightly Soluble

I.P.P. Insoluble

Complies

Typical Usage Level

0.5 To2.1

1.5

Function

Antiflamatory

Skin Protestant

Counter Irritant

Complies

Allowed Usanses

0.50%

0.50%

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Alramol M812

Alramol M812
  • Alramol M812
Ask For Price

Specification:

Test

Result

Apperance (Colour)

Colourless to Pale Yellow

Apperance (Clarity)

Clear

Apperance (Form)

Liquid

Acid Value

0.00 - 0.50

Saponification Value

320.0 – 350.0

Hydroxyl Value

00.0 - 10.0

Water Content (By K/F)

0.00 - 0.50

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

AOS Liquid

AOS Liquid
  • AOS Liquid
Ask For Price
Specification:

Properties

Specification

Result

Appearance @ 25 0C

Light Yellow Liquid

Light Yellow Liquid

Active Matter

37.68%

39.00%

Unsulfated Matter

0.79%

1.50%

pH (5% aqs.)

10.80

11.50

Sodium Chloride

0.09%

0.50%

Sodium Sulphate

0.92%

1.00

Viscosity @ 27 0C, cps

40.0

500.0

Colour (5%am soin, 12.5mm, 420nm)

60.0 KLETT

80.0 KLETT

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Benzalkonium Chloride 50% (BKC)

Benzalkonium Chloride 50% (BKC)
  • Benzalkonium Chloride 50% (BKC)
Ask For Price

We are offering wide range of Benzalkonium Chloride 50% (BKC). This colorless Liquidalso called as ADBAC or alkyld imethyl benzyl ammonium chloride and is soluble in water under and used for oil antiseptic and ponds disinfectant. It is a nitrogenous cationic surface-acting agent and acts as anti bacterial as well as anti fungal. Our product is completely safe to use.

 

Features:

  • Surface acting

  • Water soluble

  • Ponds disinfectant


Specification:

TestingResult
AppearanceClear Liquid
Assay (By Titration)50%
P H8.15
Density0.97
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cetomacrogol 1000

Cetomacrogol 1000
  • Cetomacrogol 1000
Ask For Price
Specifications:
ParameterSpecificationAnalysis
Appearance @25øXCWaxy Solid / FlakesComplies
Moisture w/w(%)0.50 Max0.32
pH (3% aq. Soln. @27øXC6.0-7.06.5
Hydroxyl value(mgKoH/g)40.0-52.547.64
Saponification Value(mgKoH/4)0.5 max0.27
Acid valve (mgKOH/g)0.20 max0.09
Melting point(øXC)38.0 min40
Refractive index @60XC1.445-1.4521450
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cetostearyl Alcohol

Cetostearyl Alcohol
  • Cetostearyl Alcohol
Ask For Price
Specification:

Test

Report

Appearance

White solid or pastilles

C 14

3% max

C 16

23 - 32%

C 18

66 - 76%

C20

3% Max

Acid Value

0.1 mg KOH/g Max

Saponifiable Value

1.0 mg KOH/g Max

Hydroxyl Content

210 - 220 mg KOH/g

Iodine Value

0.5 g I2/100g Max

Water Content

0.3% Max

Solidification range

50 - 54%

Color

10 APHA Max

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cetyl Alcohol

Cetyl Alcohol
  • Cetyl Alcohol
Ask For Price
Specifications:
ParametersNormsResultsMethod
AppearanceFlakes, Fused, PastillesFlakesQCWI028
Hydrocarbons(% by wt)<0.700.17QCWI039
Mositure (% By wt) Flakes<=0.150.09QCWI029
Acid value<=0.050.02
QCWI030
Saponification value<=0.200.12QCWI031
Iodine Valve<=0.200.11QCWI032
Hydroxyl Valve228.00-235.00230.400QCWI033
Solidification Point Deg C47.00-50.0048.5QCWI034
Sdensity (Gms/Cc)@ 60'c0.8050-.081500.811QCWI035
Color (APHA)<=10.005QCWI036
GLC Composition (%)
C12<=0.200QCWI039
C14<=1.000.01QCWI039
C16>=98.0098.6QCWI039
C18<=2.000.85QCWI039
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cetyl Pyridinium Chloride (CPC)

Cetyl Pyridinium Chloride (CPC)
  • Cetyl Pyridinium Chloride (CPC)
Ask For Price

Specifications:

Empirical Formula

c21h38clnh2o

Molecular Weight

358

Appearance

White Crystalline Powder

Assay (by Titration)

NLT 99 % (Anhydrous Basis)

Moisture

4. 5 - 5. 5 %

Free Pyridine & Pyridinium Salts

NMT 1. 0 %

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)

Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine (CAPB)
Ask For Price

Specifications:

TEST

RESULT

Appearance

Clear Pale Yellow

Solid Content

35%

pH

7.04

Solubility

Soluable in water

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cocodiethanolamide (CDEA)

Cocodiethanolamide (CDEA)
  • Cocodiethanolamide (CDEA)
Ask For Price

Specifications:

TEST

RESULT

Description

Pale Yellow Clear Viscous Liquid

pH 5%

10.40%

Free Amines

15%

Solubility

Soluable in Water

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Cresmer RH 40

Cresmer RH 40
  • Cresmer RH 40
Ask For Price
Specification:

Characteristic

Specification Limit

Appearance (Colour)

Off white to yellow

Appearance (Form)

Semi viscous liquid

Heavy metal

0.001% max

Acid value

0.0 – 2.0 mg KOH/g

Hydroxyl value

60.0 – 80.0 mg KOH/g

Saponification value

45.0 – 69.0 mg KOH/g

Residue on ignition

0.00 – 0.30 %

Water content

0.0 – 3.0 %

Iodine value

0.0 – 2.0 gl2/100g

Congealing point

16.0 – 26.0 0C

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Di Propylene Glycol (DPG)

Di Propylene Glycol (DPG)
  • Di Propylene Glycol (DPG)
Ask For Price
Specifications:

Appearance

Clear transparent liquid

Assay

99.0 min

Specific Gravity

1.017 – 1.022

Boiling point

229 - 232 deg C @ 760 mmHg

Iron content

0.1 max.

Vap.pr.

0.03 mm Hg @ 25 deg C

Acidity

30 Max.Acetic acid (ppm)

Use

Dipropylene Glycol,(DPG),is used to tone down reactive agents found within chemicals, therefore producing a skin safe oil. Dipropylene Glycol is often used to make fragrance oils and essential oils safe for use on the skin

Storage

Store in a cool, dry, well ventilated place and out of direct sunlight.

Others

Distillation range (Deg.C.)IBP228 min./DP236 max.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

EDTA Disodium

EDTA Disodium
  • EDTA Disodium
Ask For Price

Our delivered product, EDTA Disodium is generally found in white power form. It is also known as Ethylene diamine tetra acetic acid. It is water soluble and should be avoided dust production. Its dust with air may cause explosion. Our product is widely being used in cosmetics, skin care product, pharmaceutical industries, foods and beverages and engineering applications.

 

Features:

  • Supply in bulk

  • Explosive

  • Optimum quality

Specifiaction:

Test

Result

Appearance

A fine crystalline white powder, Odourless

Solubility

Soluble in water, Clear solution

pH (5% Solution)

4.44

Iron

NMT 80 ppm

Heavy Metal

NMT 10 ppm

 Assay

NLT 99.52%

 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Glycerine

Glycerine
  • Glycerine
Ask For Price
Product Details:
Analysis ResultSpecification
Assay%99.5 min
Color APHA20 max
Specific Gravity (25/25 Degree C)1.2607 Min
Ash %0.01 Max
Water %0.5 Max
Chlorides ppm10 Max
Sulpharte ppm20 Max
Heavy Metals (As pb) ppm5.0 Max
Arsenic ppm1.5 Max
Chloinated compound (As cl) ppm30 Max
Fatty Acids & Esters (ml of 0.5N NaOH)1.0 Max

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Heavy Liquid Paraffin (HLP)

Heavy Liquid Paraffin (HLP)
  • Heavy Liquid Paraffin (HLP)
Ask For Price

Specification:

CHARACTERISTIC

SPECIFICATION

Appearance

Colourless & clear oily liquid free from odour

Solubility

Insoluble in water & alcohol soluble in chloroform & solvent either

Weight per ml At 20°C

0.860 to 0.904

Kinematic Viscosity At 37.8°C

65 to 70 CST (Limit Min. 64 CST)

Colour Saybolt

+30

Reaction

Neutral

Readily Carbonisable

Passes

Applications

Pharmaceuticals, Ointments, Laxatives, Plasticizers, Polymer Products etc.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Iso Propyl Myristate (IPM)

Iso Propyl Myristate (IPM)
  • Iso Propyl Myristate (IPM)
Ask For Price
Specification:
TestSpecifications
AppearanceColorless clear liquid
OdourPractically odourless
Moisture1% Max.
Acid Value0.1 Max.
Iodine Value0.1 Max
Residue
on Ignition %
0.02 Max
Heavy Metals
(as pH) P.P.M
20 Max.
Arsenic (as ),
P.P.M
2 Max.
SAP Value20 - 50
Microbiology
– TVC300 Max. Cfu/g
- M + Y10 Max. Cfu/g
Assay %Assay %
Specific Gravity
@25°C :
0.835 – 0.850
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Iso Propyl Palmitate (IPP)

Iso Propyl Palmitate (IPP)
  • Iso Propyl Palmitate (IPP)
Ask For Price
Specification:

Appearance

Colorless and odorless liquid

Isopropyl Palmitate

90% Min.

Acid Value

0.5 mgKOH/g Max.

Saponification Value

185 - 191 mgKOH/g

Iodine Value

1 gl2/100g Max.

Refractive Index

1.435 - 1.438

Specific Gravity

0.850 – 0.855

Cloud Point

About 10 0C

Color

20 Apha Max.

Moisture

0.1% Max.

 
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kaolin

Kaolin
  • Kaolin
Ask For Price
Specification:
Test PerformedLimit
DescriptionFine, Light white powder free from gritty particles, odourless
SolubilityIn soluble in water and in mineral acids
IdentificationA gelatinous ppt. is produced
The solution gives the reaction B of aluminum salts.
Triturate 2g with 2ml of water the mixture flows
Coarse particlesNMT 25 mg
Fine ParticlesNLT 70% weight of the residue
Heavy MetalsNMT 20 ppm
ArsenicNMT 2 ppm
Chloride330 ppm
Soluble matterNMT 10 mg
Loss on DrayingNMT 1.5%
Loss on IgnitionNMT 15%
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Kojic Acid

Kojic Acid
  • Kojic Acid
Ask For Price
We are actively engaged in providing our clients a wide range of Kojic Acid which is used on cut fruits to prevent oxidative browning, the offered kojic acid is processed under the guidance of vendor’s experts by utilizing pure ingredients and sophisticated technology. The entire range of kojic acid is given in different packaging options as per the needs of our patrons at reasonable price.

Features:

  • Accurate composition
  • Water soluble
  • Ponds disinfectant

Specificatoins:

Test

Specification

Result

Appearance

Off white or Buff yellow Crystal

Conforms

Assay(HPLC)

98.0%min

99.30%

Melting Point

152-155c

152.6c

Ash

1.0%max

0.10%

Loss On drying

1.0%max

0.50%

Total Heavy Metals(Pb)

20ppm max

Conforms

Arsenic

2.0ppm max

Conforms

Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram(s)
Yes! I am Interested

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP)

Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP)
  • Light Liquid Paraffin (LLP)
Ask For Price
Backed with a team of skilled professionals we are able to offer Light Liquid Paraffin. This liquid paraffin is used in the manufacture of knitting oil & anti-static coning oil. The offered liquid paraffin is processed using supreme class ingredients as per the set quality standards. This liquid paraffin is sternly tested on various parameters to ensure its quality.

Features:
  • Accurate composition
  • Precisely formulated
  • Used as food additive as leavening agent

Specifications:

Characteristics

Specifications

Test Values

Description

A Clear , colourless, almost odourless oily Liquid free from
Haziness, FluorescenSce
Sediments

A Clear, Colourless, Almost
odourless oily Liquid free from
Haziness, Fluorescence
Sediments

Acidity Or Alkalinity

Not more than 0.1 ml of
0.1 M NaoH

Complies

Dynamic Viscosity @ 20°c,mPas

25 - 80 mPass

30.0

Weight per ml, @ 25 °C

0.820-0.880

0.825

Light Absorption (Absorbance in the range of 240 - 280 rim of w/v soln in 2,2,4-trimethylpentane)

Not more than 0.1

0.018

Readily Carbonisable Substances

To Pass the Test

Complies

Sulphur Compounds

To Pass the Test

Complies

Solid Paraffin

To Pass the Test

Complies

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Menthol Crystal

Menthol Crystal
  • Menthol Crystal
Ask For Price
Specification:
Appearance & DescriptionColourless, Acicular or Prismatic Crystals or powder.
On contact gives strong cooling sensation to mucous
Membranes and skin
Melting Point410 to 440
Specific Rotation- 490 to - 510
Non Volatile Matter0.05 % Max
0.05 % MaxMin. 99.0%
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms:
Yes! I am Interested

Propylene Glycol

Propylene Glycol
  • Propylene Glycol
Ask For Price
Parameter Value
Molecular FormulaC3H8O2
Mol Wt76.1
CAS #[57-55-6]
DescriptionClear colourless viscous liquid

T echnicalUSP
Purity %98.0 min99.5 min
Sp Gravity @ 20/20 deg cel1.035–1.0371.035–1.037
Acidity in %0.2 max0.005
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Simethicone

Simethicone
  • Simethicone
Ask For Price
Specification:

TEST

RESULT

Appearance

Translucent grey viscous liquid

Solubility

Complies

Identification

By (IR) positive

Loss on heating

15.93% w/w (Lt. NMT 18%)

Heavy metals

Complies (Lt. NMT 0.001%)

Defoaming activity

5 seconds (Lt. NMT 15 sec.)

Assay

96.40% w/w of simethicone (Lt. 90.5% to 99%)

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)
  • Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulphate (SLES)
Ask For Price
It is a kind of anionic surfactant with excellent performance. It has good cleaning, emulsifying, wetting, dandifying and foaming performance, with good solvency, wide compatibility, strong resistance to hard water, high biodegradation, and low irritation to skin and eye. It is widely used in liquid detergent, such as dishware, shampoo, bubble bath and hand cleaner, ect.

Specifications:

CAS No.

68585-34-2

Other Names

SLES

MF

RO(C2H4O)2SO3Na

EINECS No.

211-416-0

Purity

70%

Appearance

White or light yellow viscous

Usage

Detergent Raw Materials

Unsulphated Matter%

≤1.5

Sodium Sulphate%

≤1.0

pH Value

7.0-9.5

Color (5%Am.aq.sol.) Klett

10%

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)
  • Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)
Ask For Price
With our rich industry experience we are able to offer Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS). The offered sodium chemical is processed under the guidance of vendor’s experts by utilizing pure ingredients and sophisticated technology. The entire range of sodium chemical is given in different packaging options as per the needs of our patrons at reasonable price.

Features:
  • Longer shelf life
  • Precise composition
  • Accurate pH value

Specifications:
CharacteristicsSpecificationValues
AppearanceWhite to offwhiteComplies
FormPowder
PH(1%Ag)7.5-9.58.98
Active Matter,%93 min95.73
Mol Wt299299
Unsulfated Matter1.25Max0.72
Sodium Sulfate,%5.0%max1.62
Heavy Metals,Ppm20%<20

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Methyl Paraben (SMP)

Sodium Methyl Paraben (SMP)
  • Sodium Methyl Paraben (SMP)
Ask For Price

Description:

  • Odourless or almost odourless
  • Hygroscopic


Specifications:

Appearance

White crystalline powder

pH

Between 9.50 to 10.50, determine in a 0.10% solution.

Solubility

Freely soluble in water

Chloride

330 ppm.

Melting Range

125°C to 128°C.

Residue On Ignition

0.05% (max), U.S.P.

Chloride

500 ppm.

Sulphate

300 ppm B.P./1200 ppm I.P.

Heavy Metals

10 ppm.

Related substance

Passes Test.

Water

5.0 % w/w (max).

Assay

99.0% (min) of C8H7NaO3 calculated with reference to anhydrous substance.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Monofluoro Phosphate

Sodium Monofluoro Phosphate
  • Sodium Monofluoro Phosphate
Ask For Price
The organization has a vast experience in this domain and is able to provide Sodium Monofluoro Phosphate. The offered sodium chemical is processed using the finest quality ingredients and advanced technology in accordance with quality standards. Our sodium chemical is stringently tested by our quality controllers on numerous quality parameters.

Features:

  • High effectiveness
  • Optimum quality
  • Precise composition

Specifcations:

Appearance

White Powder

Assay (Na2PO3F)

93.0% (min)

Dissociate fluorin

1.2% (max)

Arseni

0.0003% (max)

pH value

(20 g/L solution) 6.5 – 8.0

Loss on drying

0.2% (max)

Coalescent fluorin

12.3% (min)

Heavy metal

0.005% (max)

Particle size (micron)

100 – 200

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Sodium Propyl Paraben (SPP)

Sodium Propyl Paraben (SPP)
  • Sodium Propyl Paraben (SPP)
Ask For Price

Specifications:

Appearance

White or almost white, hygroscopic crystalline powder.

Solubility

Freely soluble in water,Sparingly soluble in ethanol(96 per cent),practically insoluble in methylene chloride and fixed oils.

pH

9.5 to 10.5.Related Substancesby HPLC Passes Test.

Heavy Metal NMT

10ppm

Water NMT

5.0%Chlorides NMT 350 ppm

Sulphates NMT

300 ppm

Assay BY HPLC

94.0% to 102% (anhydrous substance)

Identification Test

IP/BP/Ph.Eur./USP-NF test

Storage Condition

In an airtight container

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Talc Powder

Talc Powder
  • Talc Powder
Ask For Price

We are offering best quality and a wide range of Talc Powder. Powder is a type of mineral that contains hydrated magnesium silicate and naturally occur in crystalline form. This immaculate range of product is widely acknowledged for its high performance and optimal efficiency.

Specifications:

TEST

REPORT

Color

Light to dark green, brown, white

Crystal habit

Foliated to fibrous masses, rare as platey to pyramidal crystals

Crystal system

Monoclinic or triclinic[2]

Cleavage

Perfect on {001} basal cleavage

Fracture

Flat surfaces (not cleavage), fracture in an uneven pattern

Tenacity

Sectile

Mohs scale hardness

1 (defining mineral)

Luster

Waxlike or pearly

Streak

White to pearl green

Diaphaneity

Translucent

Specific gravity

2.58 to 2.83

Optical properties

Biaxial (-)

Refractive index

nα = 1.538 – 1.550
nβ = 1.589 – 1.594
nγ = 1.589 – 1.600

Birefringence

δ = 0.051

Pleochroism

Weak in dark varieties

Ultraviolet fluorescence

Short UV=orange yellow, long UV=yellow

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tri Ethanol Amine (TEA)

Tri Ethanol Amine (TEA)
  • Tri Ethanol Amine (TEA)
Ask For Price
Uses:
in manufacture of surfactants, agrochemicals and dyes
in manufacture of waxes and polishes
in making emulsions with mineral and vegetable oils

Specifications for Triethanolamine:

Parameter Value
Molecular FormulaC6H15NO3
Mol Wt149.19
CAS #[102-71-6]
DescriptionHygroscopic, viscous liquid with ammoniacal odour
Assay (%)99 min
Distillation range in deg cel360
Freezing point in deg cel18
Moisture (%)0.5 max


Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tri Ethonalamine Laurly Sulphate

Tri Ethonalamine Laurly Sulphate
  • Tri Ethonalamine Laurly Sulphate
Ask For Price

Specifications

Appearance

Golden yellow Clear Liquid

Positive Matter

40% 1

Sodium Chloride

Less than 1.00 %

Sodium Sulphate

Less than 1.50 %

%Free amine

3.0 Max.

pH (5%aquous in Distilled water)

6.5 to 7.5

Cloud Point Oc:

< 0


Applications: It is anionic surfactant with low skin irritation. It is widely used in Baby Shampoos, Bubble - bath and in pigments as emulsifier.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X
Looking for “Cosmetic Industry”?


Reach Us
Vishal Maniyar (Proprietor)
301, Doshi Mansion, 3rd Floor, M. G. Cross Road No. 3 Kandivali West
Mumbai- 400067, Maharashtra, India


Call Us

Send E-mail

Send SMS